CINSA

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Junior Nationals

2017 EFG Bank Cayman National Junior Squash Championships

Boys Events             Winner                                 Runner Up

Under 9
Under 11  Brody McComb  Robby Madden
Under 13  Jace Jervis  Pierce Terry
Under 15  Pierce Terry  Jace Jervis
Under 17  David Pitcairn  Nathan Maclean
Under 19  David Pitcairn  Isaiah Robinson

Girls Events            Winner                                Runner Up

Under 9
Under 11  Sasha Hardie  Ailey Finch
Under 13  Olivia Kluyver  Olivia Kluyver
Under 15  Lauren Fullerton  Shaelah Parchment Henry
Under 17  Jade Pitcairn  Kali Maclean
Under 19  Jade Pitcairn  Emma Turnbull

2016 EFG Bank Cayman National Junior Squash Championships

Boys Events             Winner                                 Runner Up

Under 9 Josiah McDermott  Isaiah Rankin
Under 11  Conor Finch  Brody McComb
Under 13  Jace Jervis  Pierce Terry
Under 15  Pierce Terry  Jace Jervis
Under 17  Gyles Luke  Jasun Sairsingh
Under 19  Gyles Luke  Christian Dube

Girls Events            Winner                                Runner Up

Under 9
Under 11
Under 13  Lauren Fullerton  Olivia Kluyver
Under 15  Jade Pitcairn  Vanessa Fullerton
Under 17  Emma Turnbull  Kali Maclean
Under 19  Jade Pitcairn  Mischa Kluyver

2015 PD’s National Junior Squash Championships

Boys Events                         Winner                                Runner Up

Under 9
Under 11 Pierce Terry Ashton Luke
Under 13 Pierce Terry Nathan Maclean
Under 15 Jasun Sairsingh David Pitcairn
Under 17 Christian Dube Isaiah Robinson
Under 19 Julian Jervis Daniel Murphy

Girls Events                  Winner                            Runner Up

Under 9
Under 11 Olivia Kluyver Jade Barnard
Under 13 Lauren Fullerton
Under 15 Jade Pitcairn Kali Maclean
Under 17 Alexandra Artuch Emma Turnbull
Under 19 Mischa Kluyver Jade Pitcairn

2014 Alphasoft National Junior Squash Championships

Boys Events                         Winner                                Runner Up

Under 9 Jagger Linford Connor Finch
Under 11 Pierce Terry Kai Dobbin
Under 13 Will Roberts Charlie Riker
Under 15 Isaiah Robinson Jona Narborough
Under 17 Julian Jervis Gyles Luke
Under 19 Daniel Murphy Sean Murphy

Girls Events                  Winner                            Runner Up

Under 9
Under 11 Lauren Fullerton
Under 13 Jade Pitcairn Vanessa Fullerton
Under 15 Emma Turnbull Kali Maclean
Under 17 Alexandra Artuch  Mischa Kluyver
Under 19

2013 Guy Harvey and Cayman Contractor Store National Junior Squash Championships

Boys Events                   Winner                            Runner Up

Under 9 Pierce Terry Jace Jervis
Under 11 Nathan Maclean Kai Dobbin
Under 13 Jasun Sairsingh Will Roberts
Under 15 Gyles Luke Isaiah Robinson
Under 17 Julian Jervis Daniel Murphy

Girls Events                  Winner                            Runner Up

Under 9 Olivia Kluyver
Under 11 Hannah Robinson Sadie Finch
Under 13 Kali Maclean Jeri Goldberg
Under 15 Emma Turnbull Alice Brophy
Under 17 Lara Conolly Alexandra Artuch

 

 

Guy Harvey and Cayman Contractor Store National Junior Squash  Championships 2013 – April 29 – May 2

Cinsa is very pleased to have such great squash supporters in the form of Guy Harvey and Mark Hennings(Cayman Contractor Store), who have very kindly made this years National Junior Championships a reality.

The matches will be played at SSSC after school starting monday April 29th through to the finals on May 2nd.

There are categories for both Boys and Girls in Under 9, 11, 13, 15, 17 & 19.

Players will be guaranteed 2 matches each.

Entries close on Sat April 27th @3pm.

Click here for entry form.

 

2012 Cayman Islands Junior Nationals

Boys Events                   Winner                            Runner Up

Under 9 Pierce Terry Kai Dobbin
Under 11 Will Roberts Nathan MacLean
Under 13 Isaiah Robinson Ben Woodford
Under 15 Julian Jervis Matthew Belefonte
Under 17 Daniel Murphy Nico Tummings

 

Girls Events                  Winner                            Runner Up

Under 9 Svenja McCoy Lauren Fullerton
Under 11 Vanessa Fullerton Anastacia Bodington
Under 13 Emma Turnbull Kai MacLean
Under 15 Nina Foster Ally Artuch
Under 17 Lara Conolly
Under 19 Eilidh Bridgeman

 

2011 Cayman Islands Junior Nationals

Boys Event                                   Winner                                 Runner  Up

Under 9                                Nathan MaClean                Pierce Terry

Under 11 Novice                   Liam Henry                        Thaddeus Ebanks

Under 11                              Jasun Sairsingh                  Will Roberts

Under 13                              Christian Dube                    Gyles Luke

Under 15 Novice                    Isaiah Robinson                 Tsin Zan Graham

Under 15                              Julian Jervis                       Daniel Murphy

Under 17                              Cody Stafford

Under 19                              Alex Frazer

Girls Event                                  Winner                                       Runner  Up

Under 9                                Svenja McCoy                     Hannah Robinson

Under 11                               Emma Turnbull                  Marley McCoy

Under 13                               Nina Foster                        Ally Artuch

Under 15                               Lara Conolly                       Stephanie Gunby

Under 17

Under 19                               Eilidh Bridgeman                Kristina Myren